Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2005
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
17             1
18 2345678
19 9101112131415
20 16171819202122
21 23242526272829
22 3031          


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 20      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 6      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 10      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 50      
6 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 6   6  
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 5   5  
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 9 8    
9 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1      
10 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 12 12    
11 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
12 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 2   2  
13 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 300      
14 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 200      
15 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 10      
16 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 5      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 20 10    
18 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 80      
19 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 50      
20 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 3 3    
21 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 6      
22 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 5      
23 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 10      
24 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 10      
25 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 2 2    
26 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10 6    
27 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 80      
28 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 200      
29 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
30 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 50      
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 5 5    
31 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 10 10    
32 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 3 1 2  
33 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
34 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
35 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
36 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
37 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 5      
38 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 100      
39 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 3      
40 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 50      
41 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 5      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 5      
42 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
43 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
44 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
45 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 30      
46 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
47 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 15      
48 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 10      
49 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
50 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
51 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 2      
52 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 50      
53 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
54 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
55 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 5      
56 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
57 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 50      
58 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5      
59 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
60 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 70      
61 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 10      
62 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
63 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 10      
64 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
65 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 10      
Number of species 65

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793