Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2005
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
17             1
18 2345678
19 9101112131415
20 16171819202122
21 23242526272829
22 3031          


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 35      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 6      
5 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 15 14 1  
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 65 40    
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 15 15    
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 4 4    
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 13 6 5  
10 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 45 43 2  
11 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
12 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 2 2    
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 4 4    
13 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
14 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 35 35    
15 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 100 100    
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 53 49 4  
17 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 36 32 4  
18 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
19 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 3      
20 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
21 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1      
22 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
23 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 30 22    
24 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 7      
25 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 35      
26 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 60      
27 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
28 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 6      
29 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 8      
30 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 10      
31 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
32 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1      
33 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
34 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 1 1    
35 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1      
36 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 18 16    
37 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 120 100    
38 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 90      
39 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
40 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
41 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 15 15    
42 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1   1  
43 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1 1    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 10 10    
44 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 13 11 2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2 2    
45 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 8      
46 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
47 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 25      
48 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
49 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 1      
50 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 100      
51 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 10      
52 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 50      
53 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 10      
54 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 50      
55 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
56 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 25      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 25      
57 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 5      
58 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
59 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 20      
60 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 40      
61 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 6      
62 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 15      
63 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 10      
64 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 2      
65 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1      
66 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia 2      
67 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 7      
68 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 10      
69 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 6      
70 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3      
71 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
72 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 25      
73 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 10      
74 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
75 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
76 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
77 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 20      
78 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 2      
79 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
80 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1      
81 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 30      
82 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 15      
83 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
84 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 25      
85 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus 1      
86 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 10      
87 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 10      
88 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 30      
89 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 20      
90 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 1      
91 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 15      
92 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 8      
Number of species 92

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793