Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2018
Programme
Lecture
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2018
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
26             1
27 2345678
28 9101112131415
29 16171819202122
30 23242526272829
31 3031          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 33      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 4     1
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 17      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 17     8
5 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 1      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 100 3   15
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 5   5  
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2      
9 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 10 1 7  
10 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 36 1 6  
11 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 10 4 2  
12 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 19 16    
13 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
14 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
15 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 2      
16 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 12      
17 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5      
18 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
19 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 2      
20 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
21 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
22 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 18      
23 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 4      
24 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 12      
25 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 4      
26 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 32      
27 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 14 3 2  
28 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 176 1    
29 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 105 1    
30 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
31 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
32 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 104      
33 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 9      
34 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 21      
35 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 88      
36 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 5      
37 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
38 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 49      
39 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 24      
40 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 4      
41 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 92      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 4      
42 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
43 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
44 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 5      
45 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 94      
46 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 5      
47 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1      
48 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 6      
49 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
50 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
51 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 3      
52 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
53 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 84      
54 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 16      
55 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 3      
56 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 5      
57 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 4      
58 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 14      
59 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 4      
60 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
61 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 6      
62 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 121      
63 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
64 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 219      
65 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 127      
66 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 6      
67 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 187      
68 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 38      
69 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4      
70 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 9      
71 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 24      
72 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 17      
73 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 31      
74 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 1      
75 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 9      
76 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 76

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793