Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2018
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
26             1
27 2345678
28 9101112131415
29 16171819202122
30 23242526272829
31 3031          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 15 3    
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 7      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 19   2  
5 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 2      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 98      
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 1   1  
8 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 14 2 11  
9 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 49 3 28  
10 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 6 2 4  
11 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 8   1  
12 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 35 1 18  
14 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 17      
15 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 22   13  
16 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 3      
17 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 96   14  
18 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 12   6  
19 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 1      
20 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 1      
21 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 60 1 6  
22 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 5      
24 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 3   1  
25 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 4      
26 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 35      
27 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 54   2  
28 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 14 2    
29 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 18      
30 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 7      
31 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 48      
32 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 13   1  
33 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 70 3 13  
34 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 45 13 6  
35 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 416 17 4  
36 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 105      
37 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 2   2  
38 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 2   2  
39 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 15      
40 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 4      
41 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 35      
42 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis 1      
43 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
44 Hvitryggspett White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos 1      
45 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 12      
46 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 26      
47 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 207      
48 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 12      
49 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 6      
50 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 42      
51 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 38      
52 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
53 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 101      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 1      
54 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
55 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 8      
56 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 58      
57 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
58 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
59 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 4      
60 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 6      
61 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
62 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 226      
63 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 17      
64 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 6      
65 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 4      
66 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
67 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
68 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
69 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
70 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
71 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 5      
72 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
73 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 35      
74 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 281      
75 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
76 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 335      
77 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 150      
78 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
79 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 135      
80 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1      
81 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 31      
82 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 17      
83 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 26      
84 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 6      
85 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 3      
86 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
87 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 87

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
VerbraekenIdaIVE
JensenKen AdelstenKAJ
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Borhauggarden
Grettestø
Vågsvoll
Låien
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:20 08:20 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:40 07:45 185 36 111
4 04:40 07:50 190 9 28
5 04:20 10:25 365 21 127
6 04:30 10:30 360 6 36
7 04:30 10:30 360 9 54
8 04:30 10:30 360 18 108
9 04:30 10:30 360 18 108
10 04:30 10:30 360 9 54
11 04:30 10:30 360 12 72
SUM         699

Additional information
Wind S

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793