Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

Festival 2020
News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2005
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
17             1
18 2345678
19 9101112131415
20 16171819202122
21 23242526272829
22 3031          


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula 1      
3 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 93 93    
4 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 2 2    
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1 1    
5 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 2 2    
6 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 100      
7 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
8 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 20      
9 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 1      
10 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
11 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
12 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 12      
13 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
14 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 55      
15 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus 4 4    
16 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 4 4    
17 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 2   2  
18 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
19 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 4      
20 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 1      
21 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 20      
22 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
23 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
24 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
25 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
26 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 4      
27 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 10      
28 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 8      
29 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
30 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 2      
31 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1      
32 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
33 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
34 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
35 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 8      
36 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
37 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 10      
38 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
39 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 39

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
EggenMartinMEG
NessJan KåreJKN
Sjolte RankePeterPSR
StølenTommy RogerTRS

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration     X  
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration     X  
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 00:00 23:59 1439 36 863
4 00:00 23:59 1439 9 215
5 00:00 23:59 1439 21 503
6 00:00 23:59 1439 6 143
7 00:00 23:59 1439 9 215
8 00:00 23:59 1439 18 431
9 00:00 23:59 1439 18 431
10 00:00 23:59 1439 9 215
11 00:00 23:59 1439 12 287
SUM         3309

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793