Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2008
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18       1234
19 567891011
20 12131415161718
21 19202122232425
22 262728293031  


1. 1. Mai
1. Kristi Himmelfartsdag
11. Pinsedag
12. 2. Pinsedag
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 10      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 9      
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 24 8 6  
5 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 25   25  
6 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 8 3 5  
7 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7 7    
8 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 57 57    
10 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1 1    
11 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1   1  
12 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 3 2 1  
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 25      
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 5 4 1  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1   1  
16 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
19 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 12      
20 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 14      
21 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 50      
22 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
23 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
24 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
25 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
26 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
27 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus 1      
28 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 6      
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 50 20    
30 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 40      
31 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 70      
32 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
33 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 1    
34 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1 1    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2 2    
35 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1 1    
36 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1 1    
37 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 6      
38 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
39 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
40 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 15      
41 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 2      
42 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 10      
43 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
44 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 25      
45 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
46 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 10      
47 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
48 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1      
49 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 4      
50 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 10      
51 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
52 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 40      
53 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 6      
54 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
55 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 8      
56 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
57 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
58 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 5      
59 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 6      
60 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
61 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
62 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 4      
63 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
64 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 50      
65 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 15      
66 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
67 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
68 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 25      
69 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
70 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 4      
71 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10      
72 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 4      
73 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 6      
Number of species 73

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BunesVegardVBU
GrimsbyGeirGGR
HeggøyOddvarODH
OlsenKnut S.KSO
OlsenTor, ATAO

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Verevågen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:30 08:00 X   90
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
No ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793