Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 1996
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40   123456
41 78910111213
42 14151617181920
43 21222324252627
44 28293031      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 86   86  
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 10 4    
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 80      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 70      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 137 51 56  
6 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 11 5 3  
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 3 3    
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 13   9  
9 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1      
10 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 3      
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 10 6 4  
12 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 1      
13 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
14 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1   1  
15 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1      
16 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 8      
17 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 1      
18 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 60      
19 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1      
20 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 35      
21 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1   1  
22 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 21 15 1  
23 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
24 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 150      
25 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 525   525  
26 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 5   5  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 25   25  
- Alker Alcidae Alcidae 1      
27 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 10 9 1  
28 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 236   230  
29 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 15 11 2  
30 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 17 10    
31 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 1      
32 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus 7      
33 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 1      
34 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
35 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
36 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 10      
37 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 150      
38 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 100      
39 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 50      
40 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 6      
41 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 70      
42 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
43 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 20      
44 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1      
45 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
46 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
47 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 20      
48 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 5      
49 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 3000      
50 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 140      
51 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1000      
52 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 200      
53 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 40      
54 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 10      
55 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1      
56 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 20      
57 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 40      
58 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 10      
59 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
60 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 50      
61 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 30      
62 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
63 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 230      
64 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 20      
65 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 100      
66 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 10      
67 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 60      
68 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 40      
69 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 30      
70 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 10      
71 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 300      
72 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 15      
Number of species 72

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793