Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


March 2005
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
9   123456
10 78910111213
11 14151617181920
12 21222324252627
13 28293031      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 300 300    
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
3 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 5      
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 17      
5 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 1      
6 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 1      
7 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 100      
8 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 10      
9 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 50      
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1 1    
11 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 17      
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 30      
13 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 4      
14 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 5 5    
15 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 10      
16 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 1      
17 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 55      
18 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 2      
19 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1      
20 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 260 250    
21 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 300      
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 4      
23 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 15      
24 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 21      
25 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 4      
26 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 30      
27 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1      
28 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 9   7  
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 3      
30 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
31 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
32 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 1   1  
33 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 1   1  
34 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 3 1    
35 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 2   2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2   2  
36 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 2      
37 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
38 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 1      
39 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 2      
40 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 12      
41 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 42 30    
42 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 60 50    
43 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 10      
44 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
45 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1      
46 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 10      
47 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 9      
48 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 35      
49 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 3      
50 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
51 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 75      
52 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
53 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 3      
54 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1000      
55 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 50      
56 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 60      
57 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 2      
58 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 8      
59 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 13      
60 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
61 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 15      
62 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
63 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 1      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
64 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 5      
65 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 70      
66 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 4      
67 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 1      
68 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 60      
69 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 50      
Number of species 69

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BunesVegardVBU
GundersenGunnarGGU
LorentzenNils HelgeNHL

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:30 11:00 X X 150
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 00:00 23:59 1439 36 863
4 00:00 23:59 1439 9 215
5 00:00 23:59 1439 21 503
6 00:00 23:59 1439 6 143
7 00:00 23:59 1439 9 215
8 00:00 23:59 1439 18 431
9 00:00 23:59 1439 18 431
10 00:00 23:59 1439 9 215
11 00:00 23:59 1439 12 287
SUM         3309

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793