Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2023
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2023
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2022
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
26         123
27 45678910
28 11121314151617
29 18192021222324
30 25262728293031


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 243   228  
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 8     4
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 23      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 20      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 18      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 102 8    
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1 1    
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 6   6  
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 3   2  
10 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 2      
11 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 51      
12 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 1      
13 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
14 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 8 5 3  
15 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 15      
16 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 23 17    
17 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 18 5    
18 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 18 2 2  
19 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
20 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 3 3    
21 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii 1      
22 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 14 8    
24 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 8 2    
25 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 8      
26 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 20      
27 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 5      
28 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 8      
29 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 7 5    
30 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 47 34 6  
31 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 24 7    
32 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 46      
33 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 19 8    
34 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1 1    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 6 6    
35 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2   2  
36 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1 1    
37 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 85 79 4  
38 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 222 178 18  
39 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 13 2 9  
40 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 9 6    
41 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
42 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
43 Hvitryggspett White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos 1      
44 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis 1      
45 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
46 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 5      
47 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
48 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 60      
49 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
50 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 4      
51 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 19      
52 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 10      
53 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 2      
54 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 127      
55 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 5      
56 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 39      
57 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
58 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
59 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
60 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 12      
61 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 9      
62 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 16      
63 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
64 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 320      
65 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
66 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
67 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
68 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 6      
69 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 66      
- Steinskvett, underarten oenanthe Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe oenanthe 2      
70 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 6      
71 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 32      
72 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
73 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 72      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 2      
74 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 11      
75 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
76 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 31      
77 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 47      
78 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 27      
79 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 47      
80 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 1      
81 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 2      
82 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 3      
83 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 14      
84 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 3      
85 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 85

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
ChesneauAntoninACH
PiculoRubénRPM
SidhuHanelieHSI
BerntsenMartonMBE
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Sjøfuglbua
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:20 08:20 X X 180
15:25 16:10 X   45
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:00 11:45 285 36 171
4 07:00 11:45 285 9 42
5 06:20 11:15 295 21 103
6 06:15 11:30 315 6 31
7 06:15 11:30 315 9 47
8 06:15 11:30 315 18 94
9 06:15 11:30 315 18 94
10 06:15 11:30 315 9 47
11 06:15 11:30 315 12 63
SUM         695

Additional information
Wind NW

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793