Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2021
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22   123456
23 78910111213
24 14151617181920
25 21222324252627
26 282930        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 6   6  
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 11   5  
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 20     7
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 1      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 12 1 7  
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 26 12 14  
8 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 4      
9 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 3      
10 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
11 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
12 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 6 2    
13 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 3 2 1  
14 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 3 2    
15 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
16 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1 1    
17 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 13 13    
18 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 3 3    
19 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 71 36 13  
20 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 23 6    
21 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 50 15 5  
22 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 2 2    
23 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1 1    
24 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 13 11 2  
25 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 4 3 1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2 1 1  
26 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1      
27 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 34 33 1  
28 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
29 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 2 2    
30 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus 1   1  
31 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 4 4    
32 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 33 18 8  
33 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 11 3 1  
34 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
35 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
36 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
37 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 9      
38 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 1      
39 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 4 2 1  
40 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 110      
41 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 6      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 27      
43 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 15      
44 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 4      
45 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
46 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
47 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 3      
48 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 2      
49 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
50 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 150      
51 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
52 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 4      
53 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 5      
54 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 2      
55 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 17      
56 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 45      
57 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
58 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 21      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
59 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 13      
60 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 6      
61 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 5      
62 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 6      
63 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 15      
64 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 15      
65 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 7 2    
66 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 8      
Number of species 66

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
RøerJan ErikJER
LorentzenNils HelgeNHL
NilsendTrondTRN

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Grettestø

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:30 07:30 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
5 03:55 09:30 335 21 117
6 04:00 09:40 340 6 34
7 04:00 09:40 340 9 51
8 04:00 09:40 340 18 102
9 04:00 09:40 340 18 102
10 04:00 09:40 340 9 51
11 04:00 09:40 340 12 68
SUM         525

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793