Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 2008
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44           12
45 3456789
46 10111213141516
47 17181920212223
48 24252627282930


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla 1      
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brant Goose Branta bernicla hrota 1      
2 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 5   5  
3 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 3 3    
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 20      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 100      
6 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 20      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 21   6  
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 3   1  
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 27   25  
10 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1      
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 20      
12 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1      
14 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 9      
15 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
16 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 2      
17 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 4      
18 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
19 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 2    
20 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 3 1    
21 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 10      
22 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 50      
23 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 40   40  
24 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 20   20  
25 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
26 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 5 5    
27 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 65 5 40  
28 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 7 1    
29 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
30 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 2      
31 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
32 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
33 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus 7      
34 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 2      
35 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius 1      
36 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
37 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 300      
38 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 25      
39 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 300 300    
40 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 35      
41 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 10      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 5 5    
43 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 7      
44 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
45 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
46 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 3      
47 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 10      
48 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
49 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 100      
50 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 30      
51 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 500 200    
52 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 75      
53 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
54 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
55 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1      
56 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 2      
57 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5      
58 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
59 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
60 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 5 3    
61 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 30      
62 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 5      
63 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 2      
64 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 20      
65 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 4 2    
66 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 20      
67 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris 7      
68 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 2      
69 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 20      
70 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 6      
71 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 5      
72 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1      
73 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 25 15    
74 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 10      
Number of species 74

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
OlsenTor, ATAO
BunesVegardVBU
GundersenGunnarGGU

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:00 11:00 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration     X  
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:00 23:59 1019 36 611
4 07:00 23:59 1019 9 152
5 07:00 23:59 1019 21 356
6 07:00 23:59 1019 6 101
7 07:00 23:59 1019 9 152
8 07:00 23:59 1019 18 305
9 07:00 23:59 1019 18 305
10 07:00 23:59 1019 9 152
11 07:00 23:59 1019 12 203
31 07:00 14:00 420 9 63
32 07:00 14:00 420 9 63
33 07:00 14:00 420 9 63
34 07:00 14:00 420 9 63
SUM         2595

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793