Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2002
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 4      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 6 2    
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 40      
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 80      
5 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 100   100  
6 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1      
7 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7 7    
8 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 30 30    
9 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
10 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
11 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 4 4    
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 30      
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 150 150    
14 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 19 19    
15 Silkehegre Little Egret Egretta garzetta 1      
16 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 55 50    
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
19 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 100      
20 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 50      
21 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
22 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
23 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 10      
24 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
25 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 30      
26 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 50      
27 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 60      
28 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
29 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 15      
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 2 2    
30 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 4 4    
31 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 7      
32 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 23      
33 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
34 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
35 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
36 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
37 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 70      
38 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 50      
39 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
40 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 2      
41 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 70      
42 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 4      
43 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
44 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 20      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
45 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
46 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 7      
47 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
48 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 40      
49 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
50 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 50      
51 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 10      
52 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 3      
53 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
54 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 3      
55 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1      
56 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
57 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 5      
58 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 15      
59 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
60 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
61 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
62 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 5      
63 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 20      
64 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
65 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 4      
66 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 50      
67 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
68 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
69 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
70 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
71 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 30      
72 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
73 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 6      
74 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 5      
75 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 5      
76 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
77 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 4      
Number of species 77

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793