Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2002
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 35      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 8      
4 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula 1      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 70      
6 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 2      
7 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 4 4    
8 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 8      
9 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 30      
10 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 6      
11 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
12 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
13 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 2      
14 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
15 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 5      
16 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 20      
17 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 3      
18 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 40      
19 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
20 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
21 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 12      
22 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
23 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 5      
24 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1      
25 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 30      
26 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 40      
27 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 40      
28 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 45      
29 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
30 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 2   2  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 6   6  
31 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 6      
32 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 1      
33 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 15      
34 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
35 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 30      
36 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 45      
37 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 20      
38 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 30      
39 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
40 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
41 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 10      
42 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2      
43 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
44 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
45 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1      
46 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 20      
47 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 10      
48 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 65      
49 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 10      
50 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 40      
51 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 10      
52 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 6      
53 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
54 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 12      
55 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 15      
56 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3      
57 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 5      
58 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 50      
59 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
60 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 10      
61 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 12      
62 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
63 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
64 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 12      
65 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
66 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 40      
67 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
68 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 15      
69 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
70 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1      
71 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 30      
72 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 3      
73 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 80      
74 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 80      
75 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 8      
76 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 76

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793