Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2002
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 3      
2 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 20      
3 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 10      
4 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 202      
5 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1      
6 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
7 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
8 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 5      
9 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 25      
10 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 1      
11 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 5      
12 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 3      
13 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
14 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
- Ub. polar-/tyvjo Stercorarius pomarinus/parasiticus Stercorarius pomarinus/parasiticus 1      
15 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 40      
16 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 100      
17 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 60      
18 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 150      
19 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 40      
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 12      
20 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 8      
21 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
22 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 20      
23 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 10      
24 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 40      
25 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
26 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 10      
27 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
28 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
29 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
30 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 10      
31 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 6      
32 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 20      
33 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 4      
34 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 3      
35 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 4      
36 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 3      
37 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 3      
38 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
39 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
40 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 30      
41 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
42 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 3      
43 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
44 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
45 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
46 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
47 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
48 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 10      
49 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
50 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 20      
51 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2      
52 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
53 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
54 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 6      
55 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 1      
56 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
57 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 50      
58 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 50      
59 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
60 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 60

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793