Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2021
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
39         123
40 45678910
41 11121314151617
42 18192021222324
43 25262728293031


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis 1 1    
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 3 1    
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 13 5    
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 37   5 24
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 80      
6 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 6      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 47 15 4  
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 42 1 41  
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 54 7 47  
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 6   3  
11 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 12      
12 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 6      
13 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 11      
14 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
15 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1      
16 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 4 4    
17 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 119      
18 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 3      
19 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
20 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 34 1    
21 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 2      
22 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 7      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 83      
24 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 4 4    
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 8 2    
26 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20 2 2  
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 159 45 22  
28 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 4 1 3  
29 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1 1    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 9 7 2  
30 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 25 1 23  
31 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 2   2  
32 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 102 78 18  
33 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 23 6 9  
34 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 79 19 50  
35 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 7 1    
36 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 40 38    
37 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
38 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 2 1    
39 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 6 1    
40 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus 2      
41 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 3      
42 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 3      
43 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
44 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius 1      
45 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus 1      
46 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
47 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
48 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 31      
49 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 634      
50 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 235      
51 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1      
52 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 26      
53 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
54 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 5      
55 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 245 38    
56 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 30      
57 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea 1      
58 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 73 46    
59 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris 4 1    
60 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 9 5    
61 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 4      
- Gransanger, underarten tristis Siberian chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita tristis 2      
62 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
63 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 41      
64 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 48      
65 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 5      
66 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1690 100    
67 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 18      
68 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 5 2    
69 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 51      
70 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 13 9    
71 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 15      
72 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1      
73 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 83      
74 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 75      
75 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
76 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 24 9    
77 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 225 36    
78 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 44      
79 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 32 18    
80 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 8237 7460 20  
81 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 44 8    
82 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris 31 26    
83 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 15 12    
84 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 11 11    
85 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 4      
86 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus 54 54    
87 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 116 73    
88 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 611 498    
89 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 150 74 5  
90 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla 2      
91 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 15 11    
Number of species 91

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
AustadAnne-MarieAMA
GundersenGunnarGGU
KleinJohannaJKL
LopezAidaALG
MelhusIngeIME
PiculoRubénRPM
LangbråtenJonasJLA
NyboJan OlavJON
OsbakPetterPEO

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Ura
Borhauggarden
Grettestø
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:00 08:15 X X 15
08:16 11:15 X X 179
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:25 13:40 375 36 225
4 07:25 13:50 385 9 57
5 07:15 13:20 365 21 127
6 05:30 13:35 485 6 48
7 05:30 13:35 485 9 72
8 05:30 13:35 485 18 145
9 05:30 13:35 485 18 145
10 05:30 13:35 485 9 72
11 05:30 13:35 485 12 97
Perleugle 20:00 23:59 239 0 0
SUM         992

Additional information
Pygmy 0530-0710; 1800-2000

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793