Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos
Fuglefestival 2022

Log in

Search the site






Species list 1991
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 1991
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
5 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis
6 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
7 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
8 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
9 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
10 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
11 Rustand Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea
12 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
13 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
14 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
15 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
16 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
17 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
18 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
19 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
20 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
21 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
22 Stellerand Steller´s Eider Polysticta stelleri
23 Praktærfugl King Eider Somateria spectabilis
24 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
25 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
26 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
27 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
28 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
29 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
30 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
31 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
32 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
33 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
34 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
35 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
36 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
37 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
38 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
39 Myrrikse Spotted Crake Porzana porzana
40 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
41 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
42 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
43 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
44 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
45 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
46 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
47 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
48 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
49 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
50 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
51 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
52 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
53 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
54 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
55 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
56 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
57 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
58 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
59 Fjellmyrløper Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus
60 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
61 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
62 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
63 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
64 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
65 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
66 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
67 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
68 Dobbeltbekkasin Great Snipe Gallinago media
69 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
70 Polarsvømmesnipe Red phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius
71 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
72 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
73 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
74 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
75 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
76 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
77 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
78 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
79 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
80 Svartehavsmåke Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus
81 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
82 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
83 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
84 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
85 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
86 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
87 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
88 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
89 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
90 Svartterne Black Tern Chlidonias niger
91 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
92 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
93 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
94 Fjelljo Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus
95 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
96 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
97 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
98 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
99 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
100 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
101 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
102 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
103 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
104 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
105 Stormsvale Leach´s Storm-petrel Hydrobates leucorhous
106 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
107 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea
108 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
109 Balearlire Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus
110 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
111 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
112 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
113 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
114 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
115 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
116 Kongeørn Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
117 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
118 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
119 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
120 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
121 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
122 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
123 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
124 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
125 Spurveugle Eurasian Pygmy Owl Glaucidium passerinum
126 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
127 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
128 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
129 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
130 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
131 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
132 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
133 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
134 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
135 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
136 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
137 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
138 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
139 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
140 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
141 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
142 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
143 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
144 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
145 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
146 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
147 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
148 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
149 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
150 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
151 Løvmeis Marsh Tit Poecile palustris
152 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
153 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
154 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
155 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus
156 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
157 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
158 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
159 Dverglerke Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla
160 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
161 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
162 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
163 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
164 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
165 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
166 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
167 Vannsanger Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola
168 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
169 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
170 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
171 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
172 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
173 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
174 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
175 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria
176 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
177 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
178 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
179 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
180 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
181 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
182 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
183 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
184 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
185 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
186 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
187 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
188 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
189 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
190 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
191 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
192 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
193 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
194 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
195 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
196 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
197 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
198 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
199 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
200 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
201 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
202 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
203 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
204 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
205 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
206 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
207 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
208 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
209 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
210 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
211 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
212 Konglebit Pine Grosbeak Pinicola enucleator
213 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
214 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
215 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
216 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
217 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
218 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
219 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
220 Polarsisik Arctic Redpoll Acanthis hornemanni
221 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
222 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
223 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
224 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
225 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
226 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
227 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
228 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
229 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
230 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 230

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793