Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Species list 1997
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 1997
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
5 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
6 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
7 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
8 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
9 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
10 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
11 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
12 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
13 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
14 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
15 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
16 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
17 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
18 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
19 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
20 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
21 Brilleand Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata
22 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
23 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
24 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
25 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
26 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
27 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
28 Orrfugl Black Grouse Lyrurus tetrix
29 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
30 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
31 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
32 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
33 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
34 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
35 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
36 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
37 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
38 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
39 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
40 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
41 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
42 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
43 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
44 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
45 Triel Stone-curlew Burhinus oedicnemus
46 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
47 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
48 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
49 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
50 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
51 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
52 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
53 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
54 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
55 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
56 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
57 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
58 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
59 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
60 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
61 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
62 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
63 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
64 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
65 Alaskasnipe Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
66 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
67 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
68 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
69 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
70 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
71 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
72 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
73 Damsnipe Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis
74 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
75 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
76 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
77 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
78 Sabinemåke Sabine´s Gull Xema sabini
79 Kanadahettemåke Bonaparte´s Gull Chroicocephalus philadelphia
80 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
81 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
82 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
83 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
84 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
85 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
86 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
87 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
88 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
89 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
90 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
91 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
92 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
93 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
94 Fjelljo Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus
95 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
96 Polarlomvi Thick-billed Murre Uria lomvia
97 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
98 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
99 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
100 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
101 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
102 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
103 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
104 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
105 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
106 Stormsvale Leach´s Storm-petrel Hydrobates leucorhous
107 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
108 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea
109 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
110 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
111 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
112 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis
113 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
114 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
115 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
116 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
117 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
118 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
119 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
120 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
121 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus
122 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
123 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
124 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
125 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
126 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
127 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
128 Hærfugl Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops
129 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
130 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
131 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
132 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
133 Hvitryggspett White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos
134 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
135 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
136 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
137 Aftenfalk Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
138 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
139 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
140 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
141 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
142 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
143 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
144 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
145 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
146 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
147 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
148 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
149 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
150 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
151 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
152 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
153 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
154 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
155 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
156 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
157 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus
158 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
159 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
160 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
161 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
162 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
163 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
164 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
165 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
166 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
167 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
168 Vannsanger Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola
169 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
170 Åkersanger Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalus agricola
171 Busksanger Blyth´s Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum
172 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
173 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
174 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
175 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
176 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
177 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
178 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria
179 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
180 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
181 Rødtoppfuglekonge Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla
182 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
183 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
184 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
185 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
186 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
187 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
188 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
189 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
190 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
191 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
192 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
193 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
194 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
195 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
196 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
197 Nattergal Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia
198 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
199 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
200 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
201 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
202 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
203 Fossekall White-throated Dipper Cinclus cinclus
204 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
205 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
206 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
207 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
208 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
209 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
210 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
211 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
212 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
213 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
214 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
215 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
216 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
217 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
218 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
219 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
220 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
221 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
222 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
223 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
224 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
225 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
226 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
227 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
228 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
229 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
230 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
231 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
232 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
233 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
234 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
235 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 235

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793