Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos
Fuglefestival 2022

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2003
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2003
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
5 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis
6 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
7 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
8 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
9 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
10 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
11 Mandarinand Mandarin Duck Aix galericulata
12 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
13 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
14 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
15 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
16 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
17 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
18 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
19 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
20 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
21 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
22 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
23 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
24 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
25 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
26 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
27 Lappfiskand Smew Mergellus albellus
28 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
29 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
30 Orrfugl Black Grouse Lyrurus tetrix
31 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
32 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
33 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
34 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
35 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
36 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
37 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
38 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
39 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
40 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
41 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
42 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
43 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
44 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
45 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
46 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
47 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
48 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
49 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
50 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
51 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
52 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
53 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
54 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
55 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
56 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
57 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
58 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
59 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
60 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
61 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
62 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
63 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
64 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
65 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
66 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
67 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
68 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
69 Dobbeltbekkasin Great Snipe Gallinago media
70 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
71 Tereksnipe Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus
72 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
73 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
74 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
75 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
76 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
77 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
78 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
79 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
80 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
81 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
82 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
83 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
84 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
85 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
86 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
87 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
88 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
89 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
90 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
91 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
92 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
93 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
94 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
95 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
96 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
97 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
98 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
99 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
100 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
101 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
102 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
103 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
104 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
105 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea
106 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
107 Balearlire Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus
108 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
109 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
110 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
111 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
112 Egretthegre Great Egret Ardea alba
113 Silkehegre Little Egret Egretta garzetta
114 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
115 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
116 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
117 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
118 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
119 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
120 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
121 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus
122 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
123 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
124 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
125 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
126 Spurveugle Eurasian Pygmy Owl Glaucidium passerinum
127 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
128 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
129 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
130 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
131 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
132 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
133 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
134 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
135 Aftenfalk Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
136 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
137 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
138 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
139 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
140 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
141 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
142 Pirol Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus
143 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
144 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
145 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
146 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
147 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
148 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
149 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
150 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
151 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
152 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
153 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
154 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
155 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
156 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
157 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus
158 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
159 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
160 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
161 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
162 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
163 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
164 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
165 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
166 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
167 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
168 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
169 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
170 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
171 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
172 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
173 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
174 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria
175 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
176 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
177 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
178 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
179 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
180 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
181 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
182 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
183 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
184 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
185 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
186 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
187 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
188 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
189 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
190 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
191 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
192 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
193 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
194 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
195 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
196 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
197 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
198 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
199 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
200 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
201 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
202 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
203 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
204 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
205 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
206 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
207 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
208 Vannpiplerke Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta
209 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
210 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
211 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
212 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
213 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
214 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
215 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
216 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
217 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
218 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
219 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
220 Polarsisik Arctic Redpoll Acanthis hornemanni
221 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
222 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
223 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
224 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
225 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
226 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
227 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
228 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra
229 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
230 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
231 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
232 Vierspurv Rustic Bunting Emberiza rustica
233 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 233

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793