Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos
Fuglefestival 2022

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2010
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2010
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Stripegås Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus
5 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
6 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis
7 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
8 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
9 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
10 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
11 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
12 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
13 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
14 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
15 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
16 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
17 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
18 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
19 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
20 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
21 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
22 Praktærfugl King Eider Somateria spectabilis
23 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
24 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
25 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
26 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
27 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
28 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
29 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
30 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
31 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
32 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
33 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
34 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
35 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
36 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
37 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
38 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
39 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
40 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
41 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
42 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
43 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
44 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
45 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
46 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
47 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
48 Sibirlo Pacific Golden Plover Pluvialis fulva
49 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
50 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
51 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
52 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
53 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
54 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
55 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
56 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
57 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
58 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
59 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
60 Fjellmyrløper Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus
61 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
62 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
63 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
64 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
65 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
66 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
67 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
68 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
69 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
70 Polarsvømmesnipe Red phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius
71 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
72 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
73 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
74 Damsnipe Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis
75 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
76 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
77 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
78 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
79 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
80 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
81 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
82 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
83 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
84 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
85 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
86 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
87 Rovterne Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia
88 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
89 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
90 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
91 Svartterne Black Tern Chlidonias niger
92 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
93 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
94 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
95 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
96 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
97 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
98 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
99 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
100 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
101 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
102 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
103 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
104 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
105 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
106 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea
107 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
108 Svartstork Black Stork Ciconia nigra
109 Stork White Stork Ciconia ciconia
110 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
111 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
112 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
113 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
114 Egretthegre Great Egret Ardea alba
115 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
116 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
117 Kongeørn Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
118 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
119 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
120 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
121 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
122 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
123 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
124 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
125 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
126 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
127 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
128 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
129 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
130 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
131 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
132 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
133 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
134 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
135 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
136 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
137 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
138 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
139 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
140 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
141 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
142 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
143 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
144 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
145 Pirol Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus
146 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
147 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
148 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
149 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
150 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
151 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
152 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
153 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
154 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
155 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
156 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
157 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
158 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
159 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
160 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
161 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
162 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
163 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
164 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
165 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
166 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
167 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
168 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
169 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
170 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
171 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
172 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
173 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
174 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
175 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
176 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
177 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria
178 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
179 Rødsmekkesanger Eastern Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans
180 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
181 Rødtoppfuglekonge Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla
182 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
183 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
184 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
185 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
186 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
187 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
188 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
189 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
190 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
191 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
192 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
193 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
194 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
195 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
196 Nattergal Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia
197 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
198 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
199 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
200 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
201 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
202 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
203 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
204 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
205 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
206 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
207 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
208 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
209 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
210 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
211 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
212 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
213 Vannpiplerke Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta
214 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
215 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
216 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
217 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
218 Konglebit Pine Grosbeak Pinicola enucleator
219 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
220 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
221 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
222 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
223 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
224 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
225 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
226 Polarsisik Arctic Redpoll Acanthis hornemanni
227 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
228 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
229 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
230 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
231 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
232 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
233 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra
234 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
235 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
236 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 236

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793