Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos
Fuglefestival 2022

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2012
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2012
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Stripegås Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus
5 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
6 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis
7 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
8 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
9 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
10 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
11 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
12 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
13 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
14 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
15 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
16 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
17 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
18 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
19 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
20 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
21 Stellerand Steller´s Eider Polysticta stelleri
22 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
23 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
24 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
25 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
26 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
27 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
28 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
29 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
30 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
31 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
32 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
33 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
34 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
35 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
36 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
37 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
38 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
39 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
40 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
41 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
42 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
43 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
44 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
45 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
46 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
47 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
48 Kanadalo American Golden Plover Pluvialis dominica
49 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
50 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
51 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
52 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
53 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
54 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
55 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
56 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
57 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
58 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
59 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
60 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
61 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
62 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
63 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
64 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
65 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
66 Alaskasnipe Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
67 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
68 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
69 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
70 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
71 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
72 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
73 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
74 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
75 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
76 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
77 Sabinemåke Sabine´s Gull Xema sabini
78 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
79 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
80 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
81 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
82 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
83 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
84 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
85 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
86 Sandterne Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica
87 Rovterne Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia
88 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
89 Dvergterne Little Tern Sternula albifrons
90 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
91 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
92 Svartterne Black Tern Chlidonias niger
93 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
94 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
95 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
96 Fjelljo Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus
97 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
98 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
99 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
100 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
101 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
102 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
103 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
104 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
105 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
106 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
107 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
108 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea
109 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
110 Gulnebblire Scopoli's/Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea/borealis
111 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
112 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
113 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
114 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
115 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
116 Kongeørn Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
117 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
118 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
119 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
120 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
121 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
122 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
123 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
124 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
125 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
126 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
127 Haukugle Northern Hawk Owl Surnia ulula
128 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
129 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
130 Hærfugl Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops
131 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
132 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
133 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
134 Hvitryggspett White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos
135 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
136 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
137 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
138 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
139 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
140 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
141 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
142 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
143 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
144 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
145 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
146 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
147 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
148 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
149 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
150 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
151 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
152 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
153 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
154 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
155 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
156 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
157 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
158 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
159 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
160 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
161 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
162 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
163 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
164 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
165 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
166 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
167 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
168 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
169 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
170 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
171 Busksanger Blyth´s Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum
172 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
173 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
174 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
175 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
176 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
177 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
178 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria
179 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
180 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
181 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
182 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
183 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
184 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
185 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
186 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
187 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
188 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
189 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
190 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
191 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
192 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
193 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
194 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
195 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
196 Dvergfluesnapper Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva
197 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
198 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
199 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
200 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
201 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
202 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
203 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
204 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
205 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
206 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
207 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
208 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
209 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
210 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
211 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
212 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
213 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
214 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
215 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
216 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
217 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
218 Konglebit Pine Grosbeak Pinicola enucleator
219 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
220 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
221 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
222 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
223 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
224 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
225 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
226 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
227 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
228 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
229 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
230 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
231 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
232 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
233 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
234 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
235 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
236 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
237 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 237

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793